Featured News

  • Serving the Dear Neighbor

    Mexico Easter Collage.jpg

    Representing Carondelet proudly, juniors, Abigail O'Connor, Brittany Bates, Chelsea Bailey and Angelina Brandt, as well as sophomores Catherine Lopez, Heather Scheibley and Noelle Mazolewski spent their spring break building houses and making a difference among very poor families living in northern Mexico. (Abigail and Brittany were part of the Amor Ministries group and the rest of the students were part of the St. Agnes trip.)

    These girls had an intense week of hard work, camp living, sun showers, spiritual focus, great conversations and unforgettable memories. While the houses they help to build are very simple in structure, students build the entire house from the ground up without the help of power tools! They level the ground, mix the concrete, pour the foundation, frame the walls and roof, install doors and windows, stucco the exterior, and tar the roof.

    Ladies, thank you for sharing your time as well as your heart, faith and courage to serve the dear neighbor. You make us proud!

  • Event Registration / Online Orders

    Grad Night (Sunday, May 24)

    Incoming Class of 2019: Please follow this link to choose your date for your mandatory tech training in July or August.

Calendar

May 5

AP Exams - no announcements

(see link for location)

Visit this link

Softball (V) vs. Livermore High School

Away
4:00 PM

Softball (JV) vs. Livermore High School

Away
4:00 PM

Dance Tryouts

Gym
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
May 6

AP Exams - no announcements

(see link for location)

Visit this link

Dress Uniform

Special Schedule (3,1,5,7 - Late Start)

Visit this link

Softball (JV) vs. Granada High School

AWAY
4:00 PM

Lacrosse (V) vs. Saint Ignatius High School

HOME
5:00 PM

Dance Tryouts

Gym
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Lacrosse (JV) vs. Saint Ignatius High School

HOME
6:30 PM
May 7

AP Exams - no announcements

(see link for location)

Visit this link

Junior Ring Orders (sophs make-up)

Inner Court
11:25 AM

Softball (JV) vs. Foothill High School

Away
4:00 PM

Softball (V) vs. Foothill High School

Away
4:00 PM

Track & Field vs. California High School

Away
4:00 PM
May 8

AP Exams - no announcements

(see link for location)

Visit this link

Friday Uniform

Lacrosse (JV) vs. California High School

Away
5:30 PM

Lacrosse (V) vs. California High School

AWAY
7:00 PM
May 11

AP Exams - no announcements

(see link for location)

Visit this link

Cougars in Action

Garaventa Center
2:30 PM

Graduation Practice

3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
May 12

AP Exams - no announcements

(see link for location)

Visit this link

Lacrosse (V) -NCS

Softball (V) vs. Amador Valley High School

Home
4:30 PM

Softball (JV) vs. Amador Valley High School

Home
4:30 PM
May 13

AP Exams - no announcements

(see link for location)

Visit this link

Dress Uniform

Track & Field -EBAL Frosh-Soph Trials

Away
3:00 PM

Alumnae Gathering/Meeting

Student Activity Center
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Parent Association Meeting

Faculty Room
6:30 PM
May 14

AP Exams - no announcements

(see link for location)

Visit this link

Lacrosse (V) -NCS Qtr Finals

Diving -NCS

Away
9:00 AM

Track & Field -EBAL Varsity Trials

Away
3:00 PM

Softball (JV) vs. Monte Vista High School

Away
4:00 PM

Softball (V) vs. Monte Vista High School

Away
4:00 PM
May 15

AP Exams - no announcements

(see link for location)

Visit this link

Friday Uniform

Swimming -NCS Trials

Away
May 16

Track & Field -EBAL Championships

Away

Swimming -NCS Finals

Away
May 18

Senior Breakfast & Assembly (Special Schedule)

Visit this link

Cougars in Action

Garaventa Center
2:30 PM
May 19

Senior Final Exams 6 & 1 (Special Schedule 0, 6, 1, 4, 7)

Visit this link

Lacrosse (V) -NCS Semi Finals

Softball (JV) vs. San Ramon Valley High School

Away
4:00 PM

Softball (V) vs. San Ramon Valley High School

Home
4:30 PM
May 20

Dress Uniform